Follow along with the video below to see how to install our site as a web app on your home screen.
[…] It could be referring to illustrations of real children rather than of fictional characters. And illustrations can be taken as anything from a stick figure to a detailed sketch, plus there's no way to prove their age other than looks, which vary on the style, like say lucky star which all the loli characters are actually about 16-18.
n response to Ashcroft v. Free Speech Coalition, Congress passed the PROTECT Act of 2003 (also dubbed the Amber Alert Law) and it was signed into law on April 30, 2003, by then president George W. Bush.[52] The law enacted 18 U.S.C. § 1466A, which criminalizes material that has "a visual depiction of any kind, including a drawing, cartoon, sculpture or painting", that "depicts a minor engaging in sexually explicit conduct and is "obscene" or "depicts an image that is, or appears to be, of a minor engaging in...sexual intercourse...and lacks serious literary, artistic, political, or scientific value".
Malcolmo said:Again, charges were dropped.Not exactly all that strong a case for your law now is it?
Of course, I'll note you've successfully driven the argument off of written text onto visual media. Well played though hardly very good at proving your previous point.